<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[savethetoys - Teddy Bears]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[BUILD A BEAR Sesame Street ELMO Plush]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/build-a-bear-sesame-street-elmo-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/build-a-bear-sesame-street-elmo-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3179435_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.95</strong><br />"BUILD A BEAR!"


BUILD A BEAR Sesame Street ELMO Plush. Measures around 18" tall. He does have a sound box inside his left arm but it no longer makes any sound. Toys are in gently loved,
clean condition from a non smoking home. Email with further questions.
Please see my other Toys and save with combined shipping!






Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout and Money Orders. ALL
SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 08 Jan 2012 13:34:12 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ballerina TEDDY BEARS Quilt Crib Baby Blanket ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/ballerina-teddy-bears-quilt-crib-baby-blanket</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/ballerina-teddy-bears-quilt-crib-baby-blanket"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3179245_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$29.00</strong><br />BABY BLANKET

Ballerina TEDDY BEARS Quilt Crib Baby Blanket. Colors are Pink and White, has ruffled edging. No tag so I do not know the manufacturer. In gently loved, not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.

&nbsp;
Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Money Orders, Google Checkout and Paypal Payments. All Sales are Final. No returns, refunds or partial refunds. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 08 Jan 2012 10:47:06 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Large Brown Carter's TEDDY BEAR Plush w/tags]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/large-brown-carters-teddy-bear-plush-wtags</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/large-brown-carters-teddy-bear-plush-wtags"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3034826_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />"CARTER'S PLUSH!"


Large Brown Carter's TEDDY BEAR Plush with store tags still attached. Yellow Ribbon around its neck. Measures around 19" tall. In very gently loved,
clean condition. I do combine shipping on multiple purchases. Please see
my other Baby Blanket and Toy items! 




Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments. ALL
SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 08 Nov 2011 10:37:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[CHILD OF MINE Carter's Musical BLUE BEAR Plush]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/child-of-mine-carters-musical-blue-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/child-of-mine-carters-musical-blue-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3034798_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />"CHILD OF MINE PLUSH!"


CHILD OF MINE Carter's Musical BLUE BEAR Plush. Baseball theme buttons on his jammies and around his neck ribbon. Pull the handle at the bottom and it plays the song "Go to Sleep". In very gently used,
clean condition. I do combine shipping on multiple purchases. Please see
my other Baby Blanket and Toy items! 




Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments. ALL
SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 07 Nov 2011 12:31:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Garanimals HIPPO Plush Musical Toy Go to Sleep]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/garanimals-hippo-plush-musical-toy-go-to-sleep</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/garanimals-hippo-plush-musical-toy-go-to-sleep"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3033151_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />






"MUSICAL PLUSH!"


Garanimals HIPPO Plush Musical Toy.
Plays "Go to Sleep" when you pull the handle. Has a tie so it can be attached to a crib, carseat or stroller. In gently loved, not new, clean condition. Hurry and get it before its
gone!












Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal, Google Checkout &amp; Money Orders. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 07 Nov 2011 12:18:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[BUILD A BEAR Plush Pink Multi Colored TEDDY BEAR ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/build-a-bear-plush-pink-multi-colored-teddy-bear</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/build-a-bear-plush-pink-multi-colored-teddy-bear"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3017248_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />"BUILD A BEAR!"


BUILD A BEAR Plush Pink Multi Colored TEDDY BEAR. Measures around 17" tall. Toys are in gently loved,
clean condition from a non smoking home. Email with further questions.
Please see my other Toys and save with combined shipping!






Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout and Money Orders. ALL
SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 22 Oct 2011 13:21:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1991 Environmental Care Bears FRIEND Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1991-environmental-care-bears-friend-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1991-environmental-care-bears-friend-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972849_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

13" 1991 Environmental Care Bears FRIEND Bear Plush. This poor bears nose and heart tag have taken a beating. Nose has the pink plastic missing on most of it, heart tush tag has the edges chipped off. Tush Tag is intact and readable.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REF....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 10 Oct 2011 13:47:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[LARGE Kenner 1983 Care Bears CHEER BEAR Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/large-kenner-1983-care-bears-cheer-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/large-kenner-1983-care-bears-cheer-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972822_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.00</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

16" LARGE Kenner 1983 Care Bears CHEER BEAR Plush.
Tush heart tag has the C and the E rubbed off on CARE paint rubbed off. Tush cloth
tag is Not faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 10 Oct 2011 13:32:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[2002 Care Bears BABY HUGS and TUGS Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/2002-care-bears-baby-hugs-and-tugs-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/2002-care-bears-baby-hugs-and-tugs-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972814_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

10" T.C.F.C 2002 Care Bears BABY HUGS and TUGS Bear Plush.
Tush heart tags has some of the lettering paint rubbed off on each but not all of it. Tush cloth tags have some light fading. In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 10 Oct 2011 13:32:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1984 Care Bears Cousin BRIGHT HEART RACCOON Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1984-care-bears-cousin-bright-heart-raccoon-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1984-care-bears-cousin-bright-heart-raccoon-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972804_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

13" Kenner 1984 Care Bears Cousin BRIGHT HEART RACCOON Plush.
Tush heart tag has some of the word white paint rubbed off. Tush cloth
tag is totally faded. Has a lot of eye paint rubbed on one eye and a spot in the center of the other rubbed(could be retouched up with paint if you are good at that). In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITI....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 10 Oct 2011 13:28:39 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears LOVE A LOT Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-love-a-lot-bear-plush-2</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-love-a-lot-bear-plush-2"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972797_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

13" Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears LOVE A LOT Bear Plush.
Tush heart tag has all of the wording paint rubbed off. Tush cloth
tag is totally faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 09 Oct 2011 23:13:40 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears FUNSHINE Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-funshine-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-funshine-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972787_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.00</strong><br />"CARE BEARS!"

13" Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears FUNSHINE Bear Plush. Has a thread pulled on one of the flowers.
Tush heart tag has some paint rubbed off on most of it, just has some letters in the bittle mostly left. Tush cloth
tag is not faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFU....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 09 Oct 2011 23:13:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1984 Vintage Care Bear Cousin LOTSA HEART ELEPHANT Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1984-vintage-care-bear-cousin-lotsa-heart-elephant-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1984-vintage-care-bear-cousin-lotsa-heart-elephant-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972784_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.95</strong><br />"LOTSA HEART ELEPHANT!"

13" Kenner 1984 Vintage Care Bear Cousins LOTSA HEART ELEPHANT Plush.
Tush heart tag has wording intact. Tush cloth
tag is very lightly faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 09 Oct 2011 23:13:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears FRIENDSHIP Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-friendship-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-friendship-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2971447_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.00</strong><br />"FRIEND BEAR!"

13" Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears FRIEND Bear Plush. Has a thread pulled on one of the flowers.
Tush heart tag has some paint rubbed off on the C and E in the word CARE and some light&nbsp; rubbing on the letter s in Bears. Tush cloth
tag is not faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, RE....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 09 Oct 2011 10:20:16 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears TENDERHEART Bear Plush ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-love-a-lot-bear-plush-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/kenner-1983-vintage-care-bears-love-a-lot-bear-plush-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2971446_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.95</strong><br />"TENDERHEART BEAR!"

13" Kenner 1983 Vintage Care Bears TENDERHEART Bear Plush.
Tush heart tag has some paint rubbed off on he bottom of the C and E in the word CARE and some rubbing on the letter E in Bears. Tush cloth
tag is faded.&nbsp; In gently
used, Not new, clean condition from a non smoking home.


Buyer to pay shipping. I do combine shipping on multiple
items. I accept Paypal
payments. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 09 Oct 2011 10:15:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[ Animal Alley ANGEL Heaven Sent  TEDDY BEAR Plush Toys R Us ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/animal-alley-angel-heaven-sent-teddy-bear-plush-toys-r-us</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/animal-alley-angel-heaven-sent-teddy-bear-plush-toys-r-us"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2947644_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$25.00</strong><br />"TEDDY BEAR!"





 Light Green Animal Alley ANGEL Heaven Sent&nbsp; TEDDY BEAR Plush Toys R Us . Measures around 10" tall in seated position. Please see my other
Teddy Bear and Toy items and save with combined shipping! In gently loved, not new, clean condition and from a non smoking home.





Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout &amp; Money Orders. 

SOLD AS IS. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 20 Sep 2011 11:46:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1999 Precious Moments Teddy BEAR HUGS Brown Tender Tails]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1999-precious-moments-teddy-bear-hugs-brown-tender-tails</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1999-precious-moments-teddy-bear-hugs-brown-tender-tails"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2972785_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$19.00</strong><br />



 
"TEDDY BEAR!"



 1999 Precious Moments Brown Teddy BEAR HUGS Tender Tails. Has Velcro on hands to open and close them for hugs or to look like hes praying.
Measures
around 14" tall . Gently loved, clean condition and from a non
smoking home. Please see my many other Toy items for sale and save with
combined shipping!



Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments &amp; Money Orders.&nbsp; ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Aug 2011 09:08:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1999 Fisher Price Blue RUMPLE PUPPY DOG Plush # 74838]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1999-fisher-price-blue-rumple-puppy-dog-plush-74838</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1999-fisher-price-blue-rumple-puppy-dog-plush-74838"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2864036_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$19.00</strong><br />RUMPLE DOG

1999 Fisher Price Blue RUMPLE PUPPY DOG Plush # 74838. In gently loved, not new condition from a non smoking home. 

Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal, Google Checkout and Money Orders. All Sales are Final. No returns, refunds or partial refunds. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 01 Aug 2011 18:47:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[ Animal Alley Baby MY 1st TEDDY BEAR Plush Toys R Us ]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/animal-alley-baby-my-1st-teddy-bear-plush-toys-r-us</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/animal-alley-baby-my-1st-teddy-bear-plush-toys-r-us"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2864946_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$25.00</strong><br />"TEDDY BEAR!"





 &nbsp;Animal Alley Baby MY 1st TEDDY BEAR Plush Toys R Us. Measures around 13" tall and makes a baby rattle sound when you shake it. Please see my other
Teddy Bear and Toy items and save with combined shipping!




Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout &amp; Money Orders. 


SOLD AS IS. TOYS ARE IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 01 Aug 2011 17:26:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[2009 Mattel Fisher Price Little Buttons Clutch n Chime Bear  R6794]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/2009-mattel-fisher-price-little-buttons-clutch-n-chime-bear-r6794</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/2009-mattel-fisher-price-little-buttons-clutch-n-chime-bear-r6794"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2826919_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />


"Fisher Price BEAR!"



2009 Mattel Fisher Price Little Buttons Clutch n Chime Bear # R6794. Measures around 10 1/2" tall. 

Toys
are not new but in gently played with condition and from a non smoking home. See my other Fisher Price Toys and save with combined
shipping!




Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments &amp; Money Orders. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS,
REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Jul 2011 11:05:46 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Baby GUND SQUISHY HUGGS Hugs BEAR Plush  # 58197]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/baby-gund-squishy-huggs-hugs-bear-plush-58197</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/baby-gund-squishy-huggs-hugs-bear-plush-58197"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2826917_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />"SQUISHY HUGS!"
 Baby GUND SQUISHY HUGGS Hugs BEAR Plush&nbsp; # 58197. Measures around 4" tall and 10" long.
Gently loved, clean condition and From a non smoking home. Please email
with specific questions.&nbsp; Please see my other toys and save with
combined shipping!








Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout &amp; Money Orders. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS,
REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Jul 2011 11:00:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Small Wonders Musical My Best Friend BEAR]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/small-wonders-musical-my-best-friend-bear</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/small-wonders-musical-my-best-friend-bear"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2825850_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$24.95</strong><br />&nbsp;"MUSICAL BEAR!"

&nbsp;Small Wonders Musical My Best Friend BEAR. Pull handle at bottom and it plays "Go To Sleep". In gently loved, clean condition from a non smoking home. I do combine shipping on multiple purchases. Please see
my other items! 


Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal, Google Checkout and Money Orders. 

SOLD AS IS. ITEMS ARE
IN NOT NEW CONDITION. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO
RETURNS, REFUNDS, OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 11 Jul 2011 21:52:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fisher Price 1993 Tan  Yellow Rumples RUMPLE BEAR Plush]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/fisher-price-1993-tan-yellow-rumples-rumple-bear-plush</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/fisher-price-1993-tan-yellow-rumples-rumple-bear-plush"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2826901_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$29.00</strong><br />RUMPLE BEAR

Fisher Price 1993 Tan&nbsp; Yellow Rumples RUMPLE BEAR Plush. In gently loved, not new condition from a non smoking home. 

Buyer to pay shipping. I accept Paypal, Google Checkout and Money Orders. All Sales are Final. No returns, refunds or partial refunds. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 11 Jul 2011 21:38:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[CARTER'S Thank Heaven For Little Boys Baby BEAR Plush Blue]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/carters-thank-heaven-for-little-boys-baby-bear-plush-blue</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/carters-thank-heaven-for-little-boys-baby-bear-plush-blue"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2825271_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$25.00</strong><br />
 
"CARTER'S BABY BEAR!"

&nbsp;Adorable 10" CARTER'S
"Thank Heaven For Little Boys" Soft Plush Teddy BEAR. In gently
used(has a minor snag to satin hat material) clean condition.
Hurry and get it before its gone! I do combine shipping on multiple
purchases. Please see my other items! 

Buyer to pay Shipping. I accept Paypal payments, Google Checkout &amp; Money Orders. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS,
REFUNDS or PARTIAL REFUNDS.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 11 Jul 2011 17:50:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1981 Eden PADDINGTON TEDDY BEAR Plush Blue Coat]]></title>
<link>http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1981-eden-paddington-teddy-bear-plush-blue-coat</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.savethetoys.com/product/1981-eden-paddington-teddy-bear-plush-blue-coat"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2687623_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$19.95</strong><br />











"PADDINGTON BEAR!"




 1981 Eden PADDINGTON TEDDY BEAR Plush.&nbsp;Measures around 9" tall. Wearing a Blue Coat. From a non smoking home. Please email with specific
questions.&nbsp; Please see my other toys and save with combined shipping!

















Buyer to pay shipping. &nbsp;I accept Paypal payments &amp; Money Orders. ALL
SALES ARE FINAL. NO RETURNS, REFUNDS OR PARTIAL REFUNDS.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 26 Apr 2011 10:20:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
